Go to whole of WA Government search

 During the eight-week consultation period 165 written submissions were received.

1. Bruce Robinson

2. Darianne Zambotti

3. Martin Le Tessier

4. Cr Brent Fleeton

5. Grant Olsen

6. Charmain Pomfret

7. D Man

8. Jane Abbott

9. Paul Loring

10. Chilla Bulbeck

11. Cr Wendy Cooper

12. Moira Hooper

13. David Burstein

14. John Lawson

15. Tony Hamilton

16. Phil Heyhoe

17. Bruce Bowman

18. Scouts SA

19. Anonymous

20. Scouts WA

21.Australasian Association of Convenience Stores

22. Shire of Bridgetown-Greenbushes

23. Lyle A. Burgess

24. Brian McAuliffe

25. Dennis Harper

26. Phillip Walsh

27. Ken Alexander

28. Sam Paolino

29. Colin Ingram

30. George Small

31. Jan Read

32. Shirlene Scanlan

33. Yvonne Muller

34. Rosemary Allan

35. Ray Scanlan

36. Bruce Glover

37. Vicki Richards

38. Steve Ottaway

39. Nev Taylor

40. James Mumme

41. Beeliar Group

42. Robert Cairns

43. City of Freemantle

44. John Hayes

45. Peter Davis

46. Craig Johnston

47. Western Metropolitan Regional Council

48. Rory Chapple

49. Doug Allen

50. Anonymous

51. Anonymous

52. Anonymous

53. Anonymous

54. Perry Raison

55. Christopher Jones

56. Steve Napier

57. Udeni Gunasekera

58. Peg Davies

59. David Gibson

60. M D'Angelo

61. Cameron Blyth

62. Adrian Lang

63. Michael De Leo

64. Don Melville

65. Rod Shaw

66. Colin M Henley

67. Hon. Robin Chapple MLC

68. Richard Phillips

69. Cr Lee Hamsley

70. Arthur Lyons

71. Graham Baws

72. David Taylor

73. Bevan Armstrong

74. Rajini Bhinda 

75 - 91.  Students

92. Warren Iremonger

93. Bruce Robinson

94. Shire of Wagin

95. Gerard ten Bokkel

96. John Smith

97. Bottlecycler Australia

98. City of Rockingham

99. Department of Environment and Natural Resources NT

100. SA Environmental Protection Authority

101. Boomerang Alliance

102. Pilbara Regional Council

103. EMRC

104. Donald Crombie

105. Bob Allen

106. Michael Bowd

107. Tangaroa Blue Foundation

108. John Yeats

109. Brian L Smith

110. Michael Slessar

111. Sandra Patullo

112. Robyn Dyson

113. Robert Miles

114. Over 55 Cycling Club WA

115. Toodyay Naturalists Club Inc

116. Howard Watts

117. Peter Mitchell

118. Cape Conservation Group

119. Western Australian Local Government Association

120. Suez Recycling & Recovery Australia

121. Independent Brewers Association

122. Shire of Mundaring

123. Sims Metal Management

124. National Retail Association

125. Australian Beverages Council

126. Marra Worra Worra Aboriginal Corporation

127. Francesca Jones & Anne Pettit

128. ReGroup

129. Care for Hedland Environment Association

130. Coca-Cola Amatil

131. Waste and Recycling Industry Association WA

132. Woolworths Group

133. City of Swan

134. Environment House

135. Shire of Toodyay

136. Southern Metropolitan Regional Council

137. Coles

138. City of Bayswater

139. Denise Fitch

140. Keep Australia Beautiful Council WA

141. Waste Management Association of Australia

142. Winemakers Federation of Australia

143. Shopping Centre Council of Australia

144. Environment Institute of Australia and
        New Zealand (WA Division)

145. Gary Thomas

146. Cyclist Action Group

147. Gary Thomas

148. Lower Great Southern Alliance of councils

149. Container Deposit Scheme Operators

150. Steve Walker

151. Pollution Action Netwrok

152. City of Canning

153. Alliance for a Clean Environment

154. Anne Pettit

155. Australian Hotels Association WA

156. Western Australian Brewers Association

157. Consumers Association WA

158. Frank Hodder

159. John & Anna Uyen

160. Albany Community Environment Centre

161. Liquor Stores Association of WA

162. Metcash Pty Ltd

163. Australian Food and Grocery Council

164. GS1 Australia

165. Waste Authority